The name Ylang-ylang means “Flower of flowers”. Ylang-ylang essential oil was first prepared in 1860 on the island of Luzon. At the World Exhibition in Paris in 1878, it immediately attracted the attention of perfumers. In the Ayurvedic tradition, this plant belongs to the element of Air. Has a sweet taste. Cools and moisturizes.
Botanical name: Cananga odorate.
Color: Pale yellow.
Country of origin: Madagascar.
Parts of the plant: Freshly picked flowers.
- has antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiviral, antispasmodic and anticonvulsant effects
- ylang-ylang essential oil is an excellent product for all skin types
- in mixtures, it is able to balance the production of sebum with oily skin
- removes irritation on dry skin
- softens the skin, regulates its moisture
- rejuvenates, moisturizes, smoothes, “polishes” the skin
- suitable for sensitive and porous skin
- eliminates acne
- prevents premature aging
- stimulates the growth of new cells in the deep layers of the skin
- gives velvety and tenderness
- relieves emotional stress
- relieves feelings of anxiety, fear
- evokes feelings of love, confidence, serenity
- stimulates creativity, intuition
- has a pronounced erotic effect
Mode of application:
Aroma lamp: 3-7 rooms for 15 m2.
Baths: 4-7 k (be sure to pre-mix with an emulsifier: 100-200 gr. Sea or table salt)
Saunas: 5-6 rooms for 15 m2.
Massage: 3-7 c. For 15 g of transport oil.
Enrichment of cosmetics: 1-5 c. Per 10 g of base (cream, shampoo …)
Scented medallions: 1-2 c.
To relax the muscles of the face: 3 drops of ylang-ylang, 2 drops of neroli in 2 tablespoons. jojoba oil
Individual intolerance. Do not use in the first 5 months of pregnancy. Not recommended for use with low blood pressure. For some people, the smell can cause headaches.
Bottle 5 ml
This product is not a medical product.