Botanical name: Foeniculum vulgare.
Family: Umbrella / Celery (Umbelliferae / Apiaceae).
Color: Colorless to pale yellow.
Country of origin: Ukraine.
Parts of the plant: Seeds.
its properties are similar to dill essential oil
used for inhalation as an expectorant
for the prevention and treatment of gum disease (rinsing the mouth after meals – 1-3 drops, diluted in a small amount of alcohol + 100 ml of water)
relieves nervous tension, stress
reduces hyperactivity and nervousness
revitalizes mental activity
creates a sense of security
gives strength and courage
can increase sexual desire
recommended for dull, oily skin
restores moisture to dry and dehydrated skin
eliminates sagging skin
improves elasticity of connective tissues
is a means of “contouring” of the face and body
improves the elasticity of the abdomen, hips and bust
can be used for cellulite
helps with calluses
Mode of application:
Aroma lamp: 3-7 rooms for 15 m2.
Baths: 4-7 k (be sure to pre-mix with an emulsifier: 100-200 gr. Sea or table salt)
Saunas: 5-6 rooms for 15 m2.
Massage: 3-7 c. For 15 g of transport oil.
Enrichment of cosmetics: 1-5 c. Per 10 g of base (cream, shampoo …)
Scented medallions: 1-2 c.
Do not use throughout pregnancy and lactation.
Not recommended for children under 2 years of age.
Do not use for epilepsy.
Due to the high content of anethole, it is recommended to avoid the use of fennel essential oil for alcoholism, liver problems and when taking paracetamol.
Bottle 10 ml
This product is not a medical product.