Astringent, saturated with resinous and smoky nuances, but still a very refreshing aroma of juniper is inherent in the essential oil of the same name, no less than the famous berries.
Botanical name: Juniperus communis.
Family: Cypress (Cupressaceae).
Color: Pale yellow, orange is possible.
Country of origin: Italy.
Parts of the plant: Needles, wood.
increases the elasticity of the skin, eliminates its flabbiness, lethargy, impure color and tired look
cleans and tightens pores with oily skin, eliminates acne, the combination of astringent, antiseptic and cleansing properties makes juniper oil an excellent remedy for the treatment of acne (especially youthful) an important property of this oil is to increase blood circulation on all layers of the skin, as well as the ability to remove toxins and free radicals from the skin
promotes slow healing
eliminates stressful reactions and destructive emotions: irritability, aggression
Mode of application:
Aroma lamp: 3-7 rooms for 15 m 2 .
Baths: 4-7 k (be sure to pre-mix with an emulsifier: 100-200 gr. Sea or table salt)
Saunas: 5-6 rooms for 15 m 2 .
Massage: 3-7 c. For 15 g of transport oil.
Enrichment of cosmetics: 1-5 c. Per 10 g of base (cream, shampoo …)
Scented medallions: 1-2 c.
Do not use throughout pregnancy!
Do not use for acute infectious kidney disease.
Do not use in children under 12 years of age.
Do not use for a long time!
Bottle 10 ml
This product is not a medical product.