Junipers are highly decorative evergreen shrubs that belong to the cypress family. The coniferous berries of this lush conifer have long been actively used for the alcohol and food industries. So, it is from juniper berries that the Irish prepare traditional vodka, which many in Europe call English and sometimes Dutch gin, and the Scandinavians use berries for traditional salting of fish and preparation of amazingly aromatic smoked meats.
Botanical name: Juniperus communis.
Family: Cypress (Cupressaceae).
Color: Colorless or pale yellow.
Country of origin: China.
Parts of the plant: Cone-berry.
has a diaphoretic, analgesic, stimulating, disinfecting, bactericidal, warming effect
effective for rheumatism and arthritis
good for weak immunity, weak digestion (abdominal massage)
use in crowded places to disinfect premises and protect your immune system (hospitals, clinics, schools …)
improves skin elasticity, eliminates flabbiness, lethargy, impure color and tired look
cleanses and tightens pores with oily skin
The combination of astringent, antiseptic and cleansing properties makes juniper oil an excellent treatment for acne (especially youthful acne).
increased blood circulation in all layers of the skin
the ability to remove toxins and free radicals from the skin
causes a slow healing process
has a powerful anti-cellulite effect
useful for anxiety, insomnia, depression
clears the mind
strengthens the nerves
clears the aura
helps to maintain fortitude in difficult situations
Mode of application:
Aroma lamp: 3-7 rooms for 15 m2.
Baths: 4-7 k (be sure to pre-mix with an emulsifier: 100-200 gr. Sea or table salt)
Saunas: 5-6 rooms for 15 m2.
Massage: 3-7 c. For 15 g of transport oil.
Enrichment of cosmetics: 1-5 c. Per 10 g of base (cream, shampoo …)
Scented medallions: 1-2 c.
Do not use throughout pregnancy!
Do not use for acute infectious kidney disease.
Do not use in children under 12 years of age.
Do not use for a long time!
Bottle 10 ml
This product is not a medical product.