The legendary cypress trees, whose majestic and elegant silhouettes are so beloved by us in the idyllic Tuscan landscapes, are without exaggeration one of the most popular evergreens. Bright and seemingly detached, unapproachable by their nature, they soar upward with narrow arrows, attracting attention with an amazing combination of nobility and sophistication.
Botanical name: Cupressus sempervirens.
Family: Cypress (Cupressaceae).
Color: Light yellow.
Country of origin: Italy.
Parts of the plant: Needles, cones and shoots.
- has an astringent, antispasmodic, expectorant, antiseptic effect
- regulates the female hormonal system
- eliminates bleeding of the gums (applications in a diluted state)
- cypress essential oil can be used for all skin types
- excellent care for thin, sensitive skin prone to irritation and redness
- eliminates acne
- prevents the manifestation of the vascular pattern on the skin and the formation of rosacea
- normalizes the work of the sebaceous glands of the scalp
- strengthens hair, promotes their growth
- anti-cellulite action
- adapts the psyche
- relieves nervous tension, stress
- normalizes sleep
- supports in difficult life periods
- the fresh, pine scent of cypress clarifies consciousness, promotes concentration of attention and high productivity of thinking
- deodorizes and purifies indoor air
- repels insects
- accompanies longevity
Mode of application:
Aroma lamp: 3-7 rooms for 15 m2.
Baths: 4-7 k (be sure to pre-mix with an emulsifier: 100-200 gr. Sea or table salt)
Saunas: 5-6 rooms for 15 m2.
Massage: 3-7 c. For 15 g of transport oil.
Enrichment of cosmetics: 1-5 c. Per 10 g of base (cream, shampoo …)
Scented medallions: 1-2 c.
Do not use throughout pregnancy!
Do not use with increased blood clotting, thrombophlebitis, postinfarction conditions, with cancer and mastopathy.
Do not use continuously for more than 21 days.
Bottle 10 ml
This product is not a medical product.