Clove is one of the most famous spices in the world, the use of which in cooking dates back to the history of ancient states. The amazing plant from which it is extracted has a strong spicy aroma not only of flowers, buds, but also leaves, and even shoots.
Botanical name: Eugenia caryophyllata.
Family: Myrtaceae (Myrtaceae).
Color: pale yellow to brown.
Country of origin: Indonesia.
Parts of the plant: Buds, leaves, branches.
has a stimulating, carminative, expectorant, analgesic (for toothache) effect
to scare away mosquitoes, mosquitoes, moths
good for skin care
eliminates pustular, acne lesions of the skin and furunculosis
heals burns, cuts, quickly reduces bruises
has an antioxidant effect
an excellent remedy for restoring the tone of tired, aging skin, it is pointwise used for insect bites, and also has a disinfecting effect as a remedy for warts
restores strength after nervous and physical stress
clove scent improves memory and information perception
Mode of application:
Aroma lamp: 3-7 rooms for 15 m2.
Baths: 4-7 k (be sure to pre-mix with an emulsifier: 100-200 gr. Sea or table salt)
Saunas: 5-6 rooms for 15 m2.
Massage: 3-7 c. For 15 g of transport oil.
Enrichment of cosmetics: 1-5 c. Per 10 g of base (cream, shampoo …)
Scented medallions: 1-2 c.
Wash the wounds with a 2% clove solution. Applications on the gums for periodontal disease: 3 drops of cloves, 3 drops of orange, 15 drops of olive oil, apply to cotton wool or gauze and apply to the gums. Aromatization of premises.
For toothache: 1-2 drops per cotton wool, apply to the aching tooth (confirmed by the American Dental Association).
Do not use during pregnancy.
Use with caution in hypertension.
Use sparingly and only diluted (concentration no more than 1% – for external use).
May cause irritation to sensitive skin.
Bottle 10 ml
This product is not a medical product.