The fragrant bark of a mysterious tree from the Laurel family – Ceylon cinnamon – has been known since ancient times as one of the main spices actively used in cooking. Warm, bitter, spicy and at the same time indescribably sweet aroma is fully inherent in cinnamon essential oil.
Botanical name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum.
Family: Cinnamon (Cinnamomum).
Color: yellowish to brown.
Country of origin: China.
Plant parts: Bark and leaves.
- has a stimulating, diaphoretic, antiparasitic (lice, scabies, etc.), expectorant, diuretic effect
- improves metabolism
- well helps with colds, runny nose, bronchitis (inhalation, baths, rubbing)
- normalizes the functions of the genitals
- eliminates pallor of the skin
- care for weak, falling hair
- helps to get rid of fungal skin lesions, head lice, scabies helps to eliminate warts, papillomas
- creates an atmosphere of peace and quiet
- contributes to inspiration
- cheer up
- eliminates asthenic-depressive states and emotional cold
- creates a cozy atmosphere of trust and goodwill
- helps to cope faster with illness and injury
Mode of application:
Aroma lamp: 3-7 rooms for 15 m2.
Baths: 4-7 k (be sure to pre-mix with an emulsifier: 100-200 g of sea or table salt)
Saunas: 5-6 rooms for 15 m2.
Massage: 3-7 c. For 15 g of transport oil.
Enrichment of cosmetics: 1-5 c. Per 10 g of base (cream, shampoo …)
Scented medallions: 1-2 c.
Do not use regularly in case of nervous exhaustion.
Use with caution in high blood pressure.
To avoid euphoria, do not use cinnamon in the aroma lamp continuously for more than 4 hours.
Do not use at the same time as chemotherapy.
Do not use throughout pregnancy, for epilepsy!
Bottle 10 ml
This product is not a medical product.