Apricot kernel oil contains a large number of nutrients: vitamins and trace elements that have a beneficial effect on epidermal cells and hair structure. In terms of properties and composition, it is close to peach and almond, contains up to 74% linoleic, up to 34% linolenic and up to 7% palmitic fatty acids. Due to this content, the oil is widely used in cosmetology to create skin care products, can be used as a stand-alone tool or in combination with other components.
Apricot kernel oil is very useful for flabby and tired skin, has a moisturizing and nourishing effect, increases smoothness, softness and elasticity, smoothes and eliminates wrinkles. In addition, it has anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties. It can be used as a base for creams, massages and masks, as well as in its pure form instead of eye cream.
Apricot kernel oil is good for hair. Apply it on dry ends to give your hair a healthy well-groomed look, rubbing at the root stops hair loss. The oil helps with cellulite, eliminates peeling on the heels.
The product is completely natural, does not contain dyes, artificial additives and preservatives, has a delicate light aroma reminiscent of almonds.
Apricot kernel oil TM Aromatika 50 ml is available cheaply in Kyiv and Ukraine in the Phytomarket online store.
Properties of active components:
- gives elasticity to the skin
- improves complexion
- eliminates foci of peeling and inflammation
- heals microcracks and burns
- nourishes hair follicles
- stops hair loss
- gives hair elasticity
- actively fights cellulite
The oil is recommended to be applied to the skin of the face or body, as well as rubbed into the roots and hair, distributing along the entire length. In addition, the drug can be added to ready-made cosmetics, used for massage, applications, masks.
Individual intolerance of components.
Store in the original package at room temperature up to + 25 ° C.
Bottle 50 ml
This product is not a medicinal product.